Meet Teachers @ Godhavi
|
Academic Staff
ZSE is proud to have the best possible teachers in the city of Ahmedabad. The staff is qualified and undergo regular training to upskill themselves and be ready for the dynamic educational expectations. We are always accessible to students and parents to ensure that the educational goals of the child is achieved in a collaborated manner.
The following staff are with us presently (2021 - 2022):
|
Academic Co - Ordinator
Ms. Shaily Mishra
|
Counselor / Psychology
Khushboo Oza
|
Pre - Primary Teachers
Ms. S. Chenniyengiri Devi
Ms. Shobha Kabra
Ms. Sonali Gupta
Ms.Khushboo J Vyas
Ms . Kajari Benerjee
Ms. Nisha Mistry
Ms. Mona Parikh
Ms. Krishna Bhupesh Sanchala
|
Mother Teachers (Class I & II)
Ms. Miloni Trivedi
Ms. Femy Francis
Ms. Zeel Trivedi
Ms. Pinky Tripathi
Ms. Deepa Sheth
Ms. Nisha Upadhyay
|
English
Ms. Uma Tripathi
Ms. Merlin Mijo
Ms. Akansha Lamba
Ms. Shilpi Singh
Ms. Sulochna Rathore
|
Hindi
Ms. Kusum Dadhich
Mr. Ghanshyam Rathaur
Mr. Shailesh Joshi
Mr. Salim Hingora
Ms. Varsha Menaria
Ms. Parmila Shah
Ms. Rekha Kaushik
|
Third Language
Mr. Shailesh Joshi (Sanskrit)
Mr. Salim Hingora (Sanskrit)
Ms. Monalisa Lakhlani (Gujarati)
Ms. Seema Ranka (French)
|
Mathematics
Ms, Shruti Bhoite
Ms. Sarika Chaddha
Mr. Ninad Bhoite
Ms. Pooja Yadav
Ms.Shalini Goel
Ms. Kriti Methani
Mr. Karan Vaghela
|
Sciences
Ms. Sarita Sukumaran
Ms. Sangita Shukla
Ms. Bindhya Mangat
Ms. Sutapa Chakraborty
Ms. Nidhi Shrivastava
Ms. Gayatri Dave
Ms. Ritu Mishra
|
Social Sciences
Ms. Runni Jha
Ms. Falguni Bhatt
Ms. Sunita Jaju
Ms.Anushruti Singh
|
Environmental Studies
Ms. Nikita Dixit
Ms. Debjani Samarkumar Debnath
Ms.Sapna Majithiya |
Commerce
Mr. Niranjan Samantasinghar
Ms. Ankita Ladha
|
Computer Education
Ms. Ruchika Sharma
Ms.Gopi Dave
Ms.Seena Rajesh
|
Visual and Performing Art
Ms. Subarna Das (Painting / Craft)
Ms. Jayshree Trivedi (Painting / Craft)
Mr. Yagnik Bhoot (Painting / Craft)
Mr. Arvind Parmar (Vocal Music)
Mr. Girish Tapodhan (Instrumental Music)
Mr. Tushar Vyas (Contemporary Dance)
Ms. Dhavani Sevak (Classical Dance)
|
Sports & Games
Ms. Varsha Hathila
Mr. Surendrasingh Chavda
|
Administrative Staff
Mr. Chanderprakash K. Varyani
Mr. Murlidhar Singh
Ms. Rimpal Patel
Ms. Aakanksha Saurin
Mr. Jaremik Joseph John
Mr. Vishal Goswami
Ms. Bhubneshwari Iyer
Mr. V. Eashwaran Namboothjri
Mr. Shailendrasinh Rathod
Mr. Jagdish Purabia
|